Bees Multi Event Challenge 2013
13th April
Norman Park

Year 2 and 3

Number Name Hurdles L Jump BB Throw S Bounce 60 Metres 400 Metres  
Position Time Position Distance Position Distance Position Amount Position Time Position Time
3 Ethan Alapafuja 5 10.2 3 2.20 8 8.10 7 30 2 10.6 3 1.28 Ethan Alapafuja Chislehurst St. Nicholas
6 Samuel Botha 15 11.3 12 1.50 17 6.30 13 25 10 12.2 27 1.59 Samuel Botha Green Street Green
10 Charlotte Bruce 24 12.1 9 1.85 16 6.35 4 37 26 14.0 15 1.48 Charlotte Bruce Bromley High School
29 Gabby Buddle-Smith 8 10.4 31 0.95 20 5.80 10 27 8 11.6 8 1.38 Gabby Buddle-Smith Hayes Primary
30 Sophia Cahalane 24 12.1 16 1.35 9 8.00 17 22 23 13.3 16 1.49 Sophia Cahalane Unicorn
31 Ryan Callow 8 10.4 11 1.70 1 11.10 14 24 6 11.3 9 1.42 Ryan Callow The Highway
32 Jemma Carr 18 11.6 21 1.20 27 4.80 9 28 19 12.7 13 1.47 Jemma Carr St. Christophers
33 Charlotte Charlton 20 11.8 21 1.20 25 5.20 22 19 17 12.5 21 1.52 Charlotte Charlton Tubbenden
34 Tommy Clack 3 9.9 6 2.05 2 10.90 11 26 3 10.9 2 1.24 Tommy Clack Wickham Common
35 Tom Cullum 30 13.2 9 1.85 26 5.20 26 18 29 14.3 28 1.59 Tom Cullum Hayes Primary
36 Francesca de Guingand  29 13.1 26 1.10 28 4.80 20 20 31 15.5 31 2.07 Francesca de Guingand  St Mary's Catholic Primary 
37 Jaiden Mumuni 21 11.9 16 1.35 5 9.30 26 18 25 13.7 25 1.57 Jaiden Mumuni Woodside
38 Eddie Foster 5 10.2 32 0.00 32 0.00 32 0 32 0.0 32 0.00 Eddie Foster Biggin Hill Primary
39 Sasha Howard 8 10.4 7 2.00 11 7.70 11 26 10 12.2 7 1.37 Sasha Howard Royal Russell
40 Hannah Hutchins 4 10.1 21 1.20 21 5.70 4 37 4 11.1 4 1.30 Hannah Hutchins Hawes Down
41 Ellen Jeffreys 11 10.6 21 1.20 13 6.60 8 29 17 12.5 11 1.45 Ellen Jeffreys Pickhurst Juniors
42 Arianne Mascarenhas 19 11.7 26 1.10 29 4.40 31 15 24 13.6 18 1.49 Arianne Mascarenhas Wickham Common
43 Rose Meers 7 10.3 5 2.15 9 8.00 20 20 9 11.7 10 1.43 Rose Meers Bromley High School
44 Lily Meers 2 9.6 2 2.40 12 7.40 1 47 5 11.2 5 1.31 Lily Meers Bromley High School
45 Georgia Mitchell 28 13.0 13 1.50 30 4.20 22 19 22 13.0 20 1.51 Georgia Mitchell Raglan
46 Hannah Rayner 16 11.4 8 1.95 14 6.40 6 35 14 12.3 24 1.54 Hannah Rayner Millennium Primary School Greenwich
47 Dilly Roberts 16 11.4 26 1.10 15 6.40 15 23 21 12.9 29 2.02 Dilly Roberts Perry Hall
48 Jonathon Rogers 12 10.7 3 2.20 2 10.90 2 39 6 11.3 6 1.32 Jonathon Rogers Green Street Green
49 Aimee Rule 14 11.0 20 1.25 18 5.90 15 23 10 12.2 12 1.46 Aimee Rule Pickhurst Juniors
84 Samuel Selman 30 13.2 16 1.35 22 5.50 30 16 27 14.2 19 1.50 Samuel Selman Keston
86 Lara St.John-Roberts  24 12.1 25 1.15 31 3.70 22 19 14 12.3 22 1.52 Lara St.John-Roberts  Old Palace of John Whitgift School 
87 Sam  Stuart 1 9.5 1 2.65 6 9.10 3 38 1 10.3 1 1.21 Sam  Stuart Hayes Primary
88 Ella Moore 32 14.3 26 1.10 24 5.30 28 17 30 14.8 30 2.04 Ella Moore Hayes Primary
88 Josh Moore 23 12.0 13 1.50 4 10.70 28 17 19 12.7 14 1.47 Josh Moore Hayes Primary
89 Joe Hutchins 12 10.7 16 1.35 7 8.20 19 21 10 12.2 17 1.49 Joe Hutchins Hayes Primary
90 Abby Boyd 21 11.9 15 1.45 19 5.90 22 19 16 12.4 23 1.53 Abby Boyd Highway
92 Louie Spencer-Boyce 27 12.7 30 1.00 23 5.40 17 22 27 14.2 26 1.58 Louie Spencer-Boyce Hayes Primary

 

Year 4 and 5

Number Name Hurdles Javelin Long Jump Quoit 100 Metres 600 Metres
Position Time Position Distance Position Distance Position Distance Position Time Position Time
26 Toni Awodiya 4 12.3 4 9.0 6 2.70 7 15.0 9 17.9 17 2.47 Toni Awodiya Warren Road
27 Renee Bel-Momodu  5 12.6 4 9.0 6 2.70 10 13.0 2 16.9 20 3.04 Renee Bel-Momodu  Balgowan
29 Olivia Berry 19 14.0 11 7.0 9 2.50 17 11.0 14 18.7 8 2.31 Olivia Berry Chislehurst St. Nicholas
33 Archie Bolton 22 22 22 10 13.0 15 18.7 11 2.37 Archie Bolton Hayes Primary
38 Jacob Byefield 3 12.0 7 8.0 4 2.80 7 15.0 3 16.9 15 2.42 Jacob Byefield Pickhurst Juniors
44 Abigail-Rose Callow 21 15.8 21 3.5 20 1.85 21 7.5 21 21.7 22 3.18 Abigail-Rose Callow The Highway
53 Olivia Carr 17 13.9 7 8.0 21 1.75 10 13.0 18 19.6 9 2.32 Olivia Carr St. Christophers
60 Charlotte Connelly 7 12.7 11 7.0 2 3.00 3 16.5 4 17.1 2 2.16 Charlotte Connelly Tubbenden
61 Gemma de Guingand  5 12.6 15 5.5 11 2.40 19 10.5 16 19.1 12 2.37 Gemma de Guingand  St Mary's Catholic Primary 
80 Olivia English 10 13.1 20 4.0 8 2.60 14 12.0 7 17.8 14 2.40 Olivia English Sundridge & Brasted 
81 Molly Hancock 16 13.6 9 7.5 17 2.10 4 16.0 17 19.5 19 2.58 Molly Hancock Hayes Primary
82 Daniella Harper 10 13.1 18 5.0 16 2.15 16 11.5 8 17.8 3 2.17 Daniella Harper Hawes Down
83 Casandra Howard 8 12.8 6 8.5 4 2.80 2 17.0 10 18.1 7 2.30 Casandra Howard Royal Russell
84 Pheobe Lewis 20 14.5 15 5.5 18 2.00 22 7.5 22 22.3 21 3.06 Pheobe Lewis Unicorn
86 Archie Shipley 1 10.7 2 11.5 1 3.60 1 20.0 1 15.5 4 2.23 Archie Shipley St. Johns
87 Ellie St.John-Roberts  12 13.2 11 7.0 19 1.90 17 11.0 11 18.2 6 2.28 Ellie St.John-Roberts  Old Palace of John Whitgift School 
88 Reuben Mumuni 2 11.3 1 15.0 2 3.00 9 14.0 5 17.1 1 2.10 Reuben Mumuni Woodside
89 Lucia Hart 15 13.4 15 5.5 9 2.50 20 10.0 13 18.6 5 2.27 Lucia Hart St. Davids
90 Eleanor Hutchins 14 13.3 9 7.5 14 2.20 4 16.0 12 18.3 10 2.36 Eleanor Hutchins Hayes Primary
91 Anna Hadingham 12 13.2 18 5.0 13 2.30 10 13.0 20 20.5 13 2.39 Anna Hadingham Blackheath High
92 Billy Boyd 8 12.8 3 10.0 14 2.20 4 16.0 6 17.3 18 2.50 Billy Boyd Highway
93 Conor Davidson 17 13.9 11 7.0 12 2.35 14 12.0 19 19.6 16 2.44 Conor Davidson Bickley Park

 

Year 6 and 7

Number Name Hurdles Quoit Javelin Long Jump 150 Metres 800 Metres  
Position Time Position Distance Position Distance Position Distance Position Time Position Time
1 Antonia Alapafuja 1 11.8 9 17.7 14 8.70 2 3.70 2 23.00 11 3.27 Antonia Alapafuja Newstead Wood
5 Zoe Austridge 17 14.4 20 12.0 5 11.40 13 2.90 16 27.40 14 3.38 Zoe Austridge Wickham Common
6 Zach Berry 13 13.6 6 20.9 3 12.50 18 2.70 20 21 Zach Berry St. Olaves Prep
20 Isabelle Bridge 8 13.2 8 18.1 18 8.10 15 2.85 12 26.40 8 3.17 Isabelle Bridge Balgowan
24 Mya Cullum 18 15.3 19 14.0 16 8.30 19 2.55 18 29.50 18 4.08 Mya Cullum Hayes Primary
26 Imogen Duke 15 13.9 7 18.9 2 12.95 11 3.05 14 27.30 6 3.08 Imogen Duke Bromley High School
32 Ben Gardiner 12 13.5 15 15.5 9 10.30 3 3.50 7 24.50 2 2.57 Ben Gardiner Highway
35 Grace Fullerton 5 12.8 11 16.7 15 8.50 8 3.10 10 25.00 15 3.39 Grace Fullerton Sydenham High School
36 Rosie Hancock 20 16.0 21 11.8 20 7.25 20 2.45 19 29.70 17 4.03 Rosie Hancock Hayes Secondary
45 Sophia Harper 6 12.9 12 16.7 13 8.75 5 3.30 7 24.50 8 3.17 Sophia Harper Hayes Secondary
62 Ethan Lewis 11 13.3 1 27.4 7 11.10 8 3.10 13 26.70 19 Ethan Lewis Langley Park for Boys
63 Elliot Long 3 12.5 5 21.3 5 11.40 5 3.30 4 23.90 4 3.00 Elliot Long Highfield
64 Keir Lundy 8 13.2 17 14.6 11 9.50 15 2.85 9 24.80 1 2.52 Keir Lundy Tubbenden
65 Samuel Martin 16 14.3 14 16.1 1 13.20 12 3.00 14 27.30 12 3.30 Samuel Martin Green Street Green
66 Louis Martin 8 13.2 3 23.4 8 10.80 5 3.30 5 24.20 7 3.09 Louis Martin Green Street Green
67 Edwin Roberts 19 15.6 13 16.2 21 6.30 17 2.75 17 28.80 16 3.45 Edwin Roberts Perry Hall
68 Chloe Rogers 14 13.7 16 14.7 19 7.90 10 3.10 11 25.60 12 3.30 Chloe Rogers Green Street Green
69 Robert Suckling 4 12.7 4 21.3 10 9.90 4 3.40 3 23.10 5 3.05 Robert Suckling Keston
70 Jake Tusha 21 18 14.3 12 9.15 21 2.20 21 20 Jake Tusha Princes Plain
71 Rachel Yeldham 7 13.0 10 17.2 16 8.30 13 2.90 5 24.20 10 3.26 Rachel Yeldham Langley Park for Girls
72 Caelan Raju 1 11.8 2 24.2 4 12.30 1 3.80 1 21.70 3 2.59 Caelan Raju St. Olaves Prep